Elementary School
DateTime
Celeste Henkel
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Central
Thursday, August 25, 2016
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Cloverleaf
Thursday, August 25, 2016
3:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Coddle Creek
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Cool Spring
Thursday, August 25, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
East Iredell
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
4:00-6:30 p.m.
 
Harmony
Thursday, August 25, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Lake Norman
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Lakeshore
Wednesday, August 24, 2016

4:00-6:00 p.m.
N.B. Mills

Wednesday, August 24, 2016
3:00-6:00 p.m.
Scotts
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
3:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Sharon
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
3:30-5:30 p.m.
 
Shepherd
Thursday, August 25, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Third Creek
Thursday, August 25, 2016
3:30-5:30 p.m.
 
Troutman


Wednesday, August 24, 2016
(Kindergarten)
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016
(1st - 5th grade)
 

4:00-6:00 p.m. 


4:00-6:00 p.m.
Union Grove
Thursday, August 25, 2016
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Woodland Heights
Tuesday, August 23, 20164:00-6:00 p.m

 

Middle School
Date
Time
Brawley
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
(7th-8th grade)
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016 
(6th grade)
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
4:00-6:00 p.m. 
  
East Iredell
Thursday, August 25, 2016 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
Lakeshore
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
(7th-8th grade)
 
Wednesday, August 24, 2016 
(6th grade)
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
 
Mount Mourne
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016 
 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
North Iredell
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
(7th-8th grade)
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016
(6th grade)
 
5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.  
Northview
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
(A rising Level 1 parent meeting will take place in addition to the regular Open House.) 
 
4:30-6:30 p.m.
 
 
Statesville
 
TBA
 
TBA

Troutman

Tuesday, August 23, 2016
(6th grade)
 
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
(7th-8th grade)
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
West Iredell
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
(7th-8th grade) 
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016 
(6th grade) 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
High School
DateTime
CATS
 
TBA
(iACADEMY)
 
TBA
(Auto Tech and Masonry) 
 
TBA
(Digital Media, Fire Technology, Nursing, and ProStart) 
 
5:30-7:30 p.m.
 
 
5:30-7:30 p.m.
 
 
6:30-8:00 p.m. 
 

CCTL
 
 
Thursday, August 4, 2016
 
 
5:00-8:00 p.m.
Crossroads
 
Thursday, August 4, 2016
 
4:30-7:30 p.m.
Lake Norman
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
Monticello
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
 
3:00-6:00 p.m.
 
North Iredell
 
Monday, August 22, 2016
(Freshman Orientation)
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016
(9th-12th grade) 
 
8:00 a.m.
 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m.
Pressly  
 
Thursday, August 25, 2016

 
5:00-7:00 p.m.
 
South Iredell
Thursday, August 25, 2016
 
9th grade 
3:00-5:00 p.m.
(drop-in) 
 
10th-12th grades
5:00-7:00 p.m.
(drop in) 
 
Statesville
TBA
 
9th grade 
TBA
 
10th-12th grades 
TBA 
 
West Iredell
Thursday, August 25, 2016
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 

 

Last Modified on July 6, 2016
CLOSE