South Iredell High School Bell Schedule 2016-2017
SMART Lunch Schedule for 2016-2017
 
  • Click here to access 2016-2017 Bell Schedule (pdf)
  • Smart Lunch Tutoring Schedule - See Below
  • Click here to access SMART Lunch Student Expectations 
  • (Remember students MUST remain ON campus during SMART Lunch)

Smart Lunch

2016-17

Department

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

MATH

Supervision

Tutor A: Creason (G106), Byrum(G101), Henderson(A214), Dodson (G104), S.Fox(A218), Foster (A201), Hoover (A212),Siruvuri (A216), Arey (A220), Beckham (A219), H Bustle (G103), Glasner (A217) Spencer (G103)

Dept/PLC

Tutor B: Creason (G106), Byrum(G101), Henderson(A214), Dodson (G104), S.Fox(A218), Foster (A201), Hoover (A212),Siruvuri (A216), Arey (A220), Beckham (A219), H Bustle (G103), Glasner (A217) Spencer (G103)

PLANNING

ENGLISH

Tutor B: Baisden (A106), King (A110), Comer (G207), Karter (G206), Jolly (A109), Gustin (G207), Watts (G201), Alexander (A116), London (A112), Hartle (A117), Schnuit (A107)

PLANNING

Supervision

Tutor A: Baisden (A106), King (A110), Comer (G207), Karter (G206), Jolly (A109), Gustin (G207), Watts (G201), Alexander (A116), London (A112), Hartle (A117), Schnuit (A107)

Dept/PLC

SCIENCE

Dept/PLC

Supervision

Tutor B: Cartelli (N120), Edmonds (N101), Lagro (N117), Schmal (A208), Scafidi (N102), Bright (A215), Lawing (A211), Gibson (A210), Thornhill (G210), Tate (A208), Alsabrook (N118), Hawkins (N115), Cioffi (A202), Skouby (G208), Eberhardt (G208)

PLANNING

Tutor A: Cartelli (N120), Edmonds (N101), Lagro (N117), Schmal (A208), Scafidi (N102), Bright (A215), Lawing (A211), Gibson (A210), Thornhill (G210), Tate (A208), Alsabrook (N118), Hawkins (N115), Cioffi (A202), Skouby (G208), Eberhardt (G208)

SOCIAL STUDIES

PLANNING

Dept/PLC

Tutor A: Hertlzer(A114), Bourne (G216), Roseman (A207), McCoy (A119), Stalnaker (A118), Whitaker (G215), Cramer (A213), Price (A115), Gumbleton (A113), Crowder (A204), Oco (G217), Falleni (A113)

Supervision

Tutor B: Hertlzer(A114), Bourne (G216), Roseman (A207), McCoy (A119), Stalnaker (A118), Whitaker (G215), Cramer (A213), Price (A115), Gumbleton (A113), Crowder (A204), Oco (G217), Falleni (A113), Mangan (A117)

Smart Lunch

2016-17

Department

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

CTE

Tutor A: Martin (B114), Gabriel (B107), Potts (B103), Starnes (B- AgShop), Parris (Horticulure), Britton (B111/113), Telling (B102), Scafidi, P (B109), Reed (B106), Tsumas (B115), Fox,P. (B112)

Tutor B: Martin (B114), Gabriel (B107), Potts (B103), Starnes (B- AgShop), Parris (Horticulure), Britton (B111/113), Telling (B102), Scafidi, P (B109), Reed (B106), Tsumas (B115), Fox, P. (B112)

PLANNING

Dept/PLC

Supervision

WORLD LANG

PLANNING

Tutor A: Kolodziej (WL6), Villhoz (WL4),Munguia (WL1), Cornwell (WL2), Magnuson (WL3), Estes (WL5),

Supervision

Dept/PLC

Tutor B: Kolodziej (WL6), Villhoz (WL4), Munguia (WL1), Cornwell (WL2), Magnuson (WL3), Estes (WL5)

FINE ARTS

Supervision

Tutor B: Bell (Art), Stewart (Art), Coady (Art),Parker (band), Sendlewski (D4), Myers (D1)

PLANNING

Tutor A: Bell (Art), Stewart (Art), Coady (Art),Parker (band), Sendlewski (D4), Myers (D1)

Dept/PLC

EC

Tutor B: Casstevens, Mazur, Reynolds (B116)

Dept/PLC

Tutor A: Casstevens, Mazur, Reynolds (B116)

PLANNING

Supervision

JROTC

Tutor A: Rogers (JROTC), Fisher (JROTC)

Supervision

Tutor B: Rogers (JROTC), Fisher (JROTC)

Dept/PLC

PLANNING

PE

Intramurals A:Wingate/Riddle B: Basinger/Elledge

Dept/PLC

Intramurals A: Basinger/Elledge B:Wingate/Riddle

Supervision

Intramurals A: Wingate/Riddle B:Basinger/Elledge

Media Center

Study Hall

Study Hall - Silent Day

Study Hall

Study Hall - Silent Day

Book Club - Closed


Last Modified on September 27, 2016
CLOSE